Temple Shalom Softball
Thursday August 22 2019 
Featured Sponsors

Temple Shalom
mySportSite
625778 visitors
since December 21, 2008

RSS Feed

News Archives


Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 
Practice Games Cancelled !!!!
Mar 1, 2019, 11:59 am

See you March 10th for opening day!


Championship Predicted Wins & Odds to win the Title
Feb 28, 2019, 4:33 pm

Yard Goats - 17  &  16:1
Iron Pigs -    16  &  17:1
Braves, Jays, Royals, Red Sox, Rail Riders- 14 & 18:1
Rangers, Muckdogs, Lugnuts, Indians, Pirates, Diamondbacks  13 & 20:1
Grasshoppers, Cubs  12  & 21:1
Bulls, Mariners, Cardinals, Dodgers, Astros  11  & 22:1


Practice games March 3- Field assignments CONFIRMED
Feb 24, 2019, 7:00 pm

5   PM

Unell @ Silverman  Field 1
Roth  @ Garber       Field 2
Eusay  @  Alford     Field 3
Lachman @ Ortega  Field 4
Williams  @ Haas    Field 5

615 PM

Niswonger @ Schnitzer Field 1
Goldstein @ Miller        Field 2
Rakofsky @ Runey        Field 3
Samsel @ Brumley       Field 4
Weinfeld @ Buhrow      Field 5


Unofficial League Podcast has been updated!
Feb 23, 2019, 2:06 am

Follow the tab on the left to the Shalom League Podcast. Click on the link to view the broadcast uploaded to YouTube!


Mock Draft Version 3 - Round 1 & 2 Through trades as of Friday 515 PM
Feb 22, 2019, 6:43 pm

1. Ortega-                                                      Ortega
2. Alford-                                                        Alford
3. Williams-                                                    Williams
4. Runey-                                                       Wu
5. Roth-                                                         Banaszek
6. Buhrow-                                                     Howard
7. Miller-                                                        Bruu
8. Miller from Runey & Niswonger-                    Driggers
9. Rakofsky-                                                   Kulcak
10. Haas-                                                        Yandell
11. Silverman                                                Santos
12. Lachman                                                  St Pierre
13. Goldstein-                                                Forniglia
14. Schnitzer-                                                Criswell
15. Unell-                                                       Cassell
16. Niswonger from Runey & Silverman & Eusay-Appligian
17. Weinfeld-                                                  Strull, C
18. Garber-                                                    Baho
19. Samsel-                                                    Samsel
20. Brumley-                                                  Brumley  

21.  Williams from Niswonger and Brumley- Ruckel
22.  Alford from Samsel                             Henry
23.  Garber                                               Banta
24.  Weinfeld                                             Lawrence
25.  Eusay-                                                Eusay
26.  Unell                                                  Oakes
27.  Schnitzer                                            Enlow
28.  Goldstein                                            Greeley
29.  Lachman                                             Baab
30.  Eusay from Silverman                          Leonard
31.  Haas                                                   Hurst
32.  Rakofsky-                                            Rakofsky, M
33.  Niswonger-                                          Niswonger
34.  Runey from Miller                                 McDonald
35.  Buhrow                                               Shiller, R
36.  Roth                                                   Barr
37.  Runey-                                                Runey
38.  Garber from Williams                            Cohen
39.  Samsel from Alford                               Ransom
40.  Ortega                                                 Aymond


Mock Draft Version 2 - Round 1 & 2 Through trades as of Friday 8 AM
Feb 22, 2019, 9:10 am

1. Ortega-     Ortega
2. Alford-      Alford
3. Williams-   Williams
4. Runey-      Wu
5. Roth-        Banaszek
6. Buhrow-    Howard
7. Miller-       Yandell
8. Niswonger-Driggers
9. Rakofsky-  Kulcak
10. Haas-      Apligian
11. Silverman Santos
12. Lachman  St Pierre
13. Goldstein- Forniglia
14. Schnitzer- Criswell
15. Unell-       Cassell
16. Silverman from Eusay-      Lawrence
17. Weinfeld-  Strull, C
18. Garber-    Baho
19. Samsel-    Samsel
20. Brumley-  Brumley  

21.  Niswonger from Brumley- Ruckel
22.  Samsel                           Greeley
23.  Garber                            Banta
24.  Weinfeld                          Henry
25.  Eusay-                            Eusay
26.  Unell                               Oakes
27.  Schnitzer                         Enlow
28.  Goldstein                         Babb
29.  Lachman                          McDonald
30.  Eusay from Silverman       Leonard
31.  Haas                                Hurst
32.  Rakofsky-                         Rakofsky, M
33.  Niswonger-                       Niswonger
34.  Miller                                Cohen
35.  Buhrow                             Barr
36.  Roth                                 Jamieson
37.  Runey-                             Runey
38.  Garber from Williams         Shiller, R
39.  Alford                               Ransom
40.  Ortega                              Aymond
 


Draft Day is Almost Here!!!
Feb 19, 2019, 9:46 pm

The most exciting day of the year is approaching!  Draft Day is this Sunday at 1 PM.  Tune in to the Shalom Softball Twitter feed for pick by pick updates.  Be sure to follow @ShalomSoftball.


Mock Draft Version 1 - Round 1
Feb 19, 2019, 2:17 pm

1. Ortega-     Ortega
2. Alford-      Alford
3. Williams-   Williams
4. Runey-      Driggers
5. Roth-        Wu
6. Buhrow-    Howard
7. Miller-       Banaszek
8. Niswonger-Yandell
9. Rakofsky-  Bruu
10. Haas-      Apligian
11. Silverman Kulcak
12. Lachman  St Pierre
13. Goldstein- Forniglia
14. Schnitzer- Lawrence
15. Unell-       Cassell
16. Eusay-      Criswell
17. Weinfeld-  Strull, C
18. Garber-    Ruckel
19. Samsel-    Samsel
20. Brumley-  Brumley  
 


Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 


All content Copyright 2008-2010, Temple Shalom Brotherhood Softball League

Powered by mySportSite.com Team Website Platform
Terms and Conditions | Privacy Statement