Temple Shalom Softball
Monday September 24 2018 
Featured Sponsors

mySportSite
Temple Shalom
558640 visitors
since December 21, 2008

RSS Feed

News Archives


Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 
V. 1 2nd Round Mock
Feb 21, 2018, 2:41 pm

21. Rob Shiller
22. Zac Kazda
23. Troy Steele
24. Kelly Alexander
25. Brandon Strull
26. Sean Greeley
27. Dustin Bone
28. David Ruiz
29. Jason Niswonger
30. Tyler Samsel
31. Ben Enlow
32. Jeremy Pease
33. Matt Rakofsky
34. Greg Ritter
35. Mark Phares
36. Matt Bruce
37. Jake Runey
38. Danny Banaszek
39. Lee McDonald
40. Jason Naranjo


2018 Temple Shalom Softball League Schedule
Feb 21, 2018, 10:57 am

2018 Temple Shalom Softball League Schedule

 

Practice games:

March 4 : Games on 5 fields scheduled @ 8:30 & 9:40 am ONLY

March 11: Games on 5 fields scheduled @ 8:30 & 9:40 am ONLY

 

Regular Season:

Week 1 :  March 18 @ 8:00, 9:10, 10:20 & 11:30 AM

Week 2 :  March 25 EVENING @ 5:00, 6:10 & 7:20 PM

Week 3 :  April 8 @ 8:00, 9:10, 10:20 & 11:30 AM

Week 4 : April 15 @ 8:00, 9:10, 10:20 & 11:30 AM

Week 5:  April 22 @ 8:00, 9:10, 10:20 & 11:30 AM

Week 6:  April 29 @ 8:00, 9:10, 10:20 & 11:30 AM

Week 7: May 6 @ 8:00, 9:10, 10:20 & 11:30 AM

Week 8: May 20 @ 8:00, 9:10, 10:20 & 11:30 AM

Week 9: June 3 @ 8:30, 9:40 & 10:50 AM

Week 10: June 10  EVENING @ 5:00, 6:10 & 7:20 PM

Week 11: June 17@ 8:00, 9:10, 10:20 & 11:30 AM

Week 12: June 24  @ 8:00, 9:10, 10:20 & 11:30 AM

Week 13: July 8 @ 8:30, 9:40 & 10:50 AM

 

Minis:

July 22 @ 8:30 & 10:00 AM

 

Playoffs:

July 29 @ 8:30 & 10:00 AM

Aug 5 @ 8:00, 9:30 & 11:00 AM

Aug 12 @ 8:30 & 10:00 AM

Aug 19 - Finals - Best of 3 starting @ 8:30 AM


V. 1 1st Round Mock
Feb 20, 2018, 3:59 pm

1.  Andrew Williams
2.  Brian Ortega
3.  Drew Waggoner
4.  Ryan Alford
5.  Donald Prim
6.  Darius Wu
7.  Thomas Kulcak
8.  Blake Jones
9.  Justin Reed
10. JP Neyland
11. Ryan Driggers
12. Alex Bruu
13. Scott Lawrence
14. Matt Parker
15. Matt Rueckel
16. Cody Strull
17. Jose Baho
18. Tommy Appligian
19. Joshua Forniglia
20. Matt Brumley (after commissioner nixed Giancarlo Stanton)


!st Round Mock Draft Coming in the next 24 hours
Feb 19, 2018, 11:01 pm

Second new player evaluations at 1pm today!
Feb 18, 2018, 11:04 am

Join us on Field #8 to see 20 additional new players.

Our live league draft is next Sunday at 1pm!


New player evaluations are set for this Thursday from 4:30-6:30pm
Feb 13, 2018, 11:55 am

We'll be at Field 8 to see up to 40 new players!

Might be the best new crop of talent ever!


Due to ICE/ Sleet-Evaluations Today Postponed !!!
Feb 11, 2018, 11:31 am

NO Evaluations Today!!


New Player evaluations will take place on Sunday at 1pm
Feb 8, 2018, 3:20 pm

We expect to have between 25-40 new Shalom players being evaluated at Heritage Yards beginning at 1pm on Sunday, February 11th.


Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 


All content Copyright 2008-2010, Temple Shalom Brotherhood Softball League

Powered by mySportSite.com Team Website Platform
Terms and Conditions | Privacy Statement