Temple Shalom Softball
Friday November 22 2019 
Featured Sponsors

mySportSite
Temple Shalom
642842 visitors
since December 21, 2008

RSS Feed

News Archives


Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 
Playoff week 1 selections
Jul 14, 2019, 3:04 pm

5 PM :  Lugnuts, Astros, Iron Pigs, Jays

620 PM:  Diamondbacks (whomever), Rail Riders (whomever), Rangers (whomever), Grasshoppers (whomever)

Last week:   5-5
YTD:        110-74


Revised Field Playoff Schedule Sunday July 14th
Jul 8, 2019, 11:01 am

5 PM 
Field 6   Indians @ Lugnuts
Field 7   Astros @ Royals

Field 8   Bulls @ Iron Pigs
Field 9   Mariners @ Jays

Approx 630
Field 1  Lowest seeded winner (Field 6/7) @ Diamondbacks (or 1st field available between 1-5)
Field 6  Highest seeded winner (Field 6/7) @ Rail Riders
Field 7  Two losers play with higher seed Home team (Fields 6/7)

Field 4  Lowest seeded winner (Field 8/9) @ Rangers (or 2nd field available between 1-5)
Field 8  Highest seeded winner (Field 8/9) @ Grasshoppers
Field 9  Two losers play with higher seed Home team (Fields 8/9)

Approx 8   
Field 1  Home Run Contest


2019 HR Derby
Jul 7, 2019, 8:39 pm


September Smash Make A Wish Benefit Tournament
Jul 7, 2019, 10:24 am


July 14 Playoff schedule & HR Contest
Jul 3, 2019, 2:41 pm

5 PM 
Field 6   Indians @ Lugnuts
Field 7   Astros @ Royals

Field 8   Bulls @ Iron Pigs
Field 9   Mariners @ Jays

Approx 630
Field 1  Lowest seeded winner (Field 6/7) @ Diamondbacks
Field 6  Highest seeded winner (Field 6/7) @ Rail Riders
Field 7  Two losers play with higher seed Home team (Fields 6/7)

Field 4  Lowest seeded winner (Field 8/9) @ Rangers
Field 8  Highest seeded winner (Field 8/9) @ Grasshoppers
Field 9  Two losers play with higher seed Home team (Fields 8/9)

Approx 8   
Field 1  Home Run Contest


Congratulations to Bulls and Indians who won twice to advance to playoffs. Congratulations to Mariners and Astros who won single
Jun 30, 2019, 1:17 pm

Division Seeding:

Division 1                           Division 2

1. Rangers                          Diamondbacks
2. Grasshoppers                  Rail Riders
3. Iron Pigs                         Lugnuts
4. Jays                                Royals
5. Mariners                         Astros
6. Bulls                               Indians

Matchups for the 14th Evening (Fields/ Time  TBD)

Bulls @ I Pigs                       Indians @ Lugnuts
Mariners @ Jays                    Astros @ Royals

Lowest seeded winner @ Rangers       Lowest seeded winner @ Diamondbacks
Highest seeded winner @ G Hoppers   Highest seeded winner @ R Riders
2 losers Game 1 will also play an elimination game both brackets

 


Mini Playoffs Winners Advance
Jun 30, 2019, 12:37 pm

The Astros and Indians will advance to the playoffs from the Handsome Captains division.  

The Bulls and Mariners have advanced from the Goofball Captains Division. 

Playoffs begin Sunday July 14 with Evening Games!!!

 Goofball Division

1 Seed- Rangers

2 Seed- Grasshoppers

3 Seed- Iron Pigs

4 Seed- Jays

5 Seed- Mariners

6 Seed- Bulls

Matchups

Bulls @ Iron Pigs

Mariners @ Jays

1 Seed Rangers will play the lowest seeded winner

2 Seed Grasshoppers with play the highest seeded winner

Handsome Captains Division

1 Seed- DBacks

2 Seed- Railriders

3 Seed- Lugnuts

4 Seed- Royals

5 Seed- Astros

6 Seed- Indians

Matchups

Indians @ Lugnuts

Astros @ Royals

DBacks will play the lowest seeded winner

Railriders will play the highest seeded winner


Selections for last 6 regular season games and known Mini games
Jun 26, 2019, 9:03 pm

8 AM/ 910 AM : Lugnuts, Jays, I Pigs, Grasshoppers, Astros, Indians

Minis:  Dodgers/ Cubs & Pirates/ Yard Goats

   Then:  Pirates and Astros &  any 2 of Jays, Braves, Mariners playing in Minis

Last Week:   11-9
YTD:           105-69


Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 


All content Copyright 2008-2010, Temple Shalom Brotherhood Softball League

Powered by mySportSite.com Team Website Platform
Terms and Conditions | Privacy Statement