Temple Shalom Softball
Thursday May 24 2018 
Featured Sponsors

Temple Shalom
mySportSite
528055 visitors
since December 21, 2008

RSS Feed

News Archives


Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 
DRAFT DAY!
Feb 25, 2018, 10:05 am

Follow live updates of the draft through Twitter @ShalomSoftball

The draft starts at 1:00 pm today (Sunday, February 25, 2018)


V. 2 1st - 3rd Rounds- Mock Draft
Feb 23, 2018, 3:45 pm

1.  Andrew Williams
2.  Brian Ortega
3.  Drew Waggoner
4.  Ryan Alford
5.  Donald Prim
6.  Darius Wu
7.  Thomas Kulcak
8.  Blake Jones
9.  Justin Reed
10. Ryan Driggers
11. JP Neyland
12. Alex Bruu
13. Scott Lawrence
14. Matt Parker
15. Matt Rueckel
16. Cody Strull
17. Jose Baho
18. Tommy Appligian
19. Joshua Forniglia
20. Matt Brumley 

21. Rob Shiller
22. Danny Banaszek
23. Troy Steele
24. Dustin Bone
25. Brandon Strull
26. Sean Greeley
27. Kelly Alexander
28. David Ruiz
29. Jason Niswonger
30. Tyler Samsel
31. Ben Enlow
32. Jeremy Pease
33. Matt Rakofsky
34. Greg Ritter
35. Mark Phares
36. Matt Bruce
37. Jake Runey
38. Zac Kazda
39. Greg Aymond
40. Jason Naranjo

41. Randy Ransom
42. Lee McDonald
43. Jared Powers
44. Josh Windsor
45. Brian Osgood
46. Paul Villaroel
47. John Burke
48. Kyle Kravitz
49. JJ Eusay
50. Steve Haas
51. Reese Leonard
52. Michael Cohen
53. Jason Chapman
54. Grant Suman 
55. David Shaw
56. Aaron Nutt
57. Robert Garcia
58. Tony Martin
59. Stephen Wedderburn
60. Max Henry

 


V. 1 3rd Round Mock
Feb 22, 2018, 8:25 pm

41. Randy Ransom
42. Greg Aymond
43. Jared Powers
44. Josh Windsor
45. Brian Osgood
46. Paul Villaroel
47. John Burke
48. Chad Yandel
49. JJ Eusay
50. Steve Haas
51. Reese Leonard
52. Michael Cohen
53. Jason Chapman
54. Kyle Kravitz
55. David Shaw
56. Aaron Nutt
57.  Robert Garcia
58. Tony Martin
59. Stephen Wedderburn
60. Max Henry


V. 1 2nd Round Mock
Feb 21, 2018, 2:41 pm

21. Rob Shiller
22. Zac Kazda
23. Troy Steele
24. Kelly Alexander
25. Brandon Strull
26. Sean Greeley
27. Dustin Bone
28. David Ruiz
29. Jason Niswonger
30. Tyler Samsel
31. Ben Enlow
32. Jeremy Pease
33. Matt Rakofsky
34. Greg Ritter
35. Mark Phares
36. Matt Bruce
37. Jake Runey
38. Danny Banaszek
39. Lee McDonald
40. Jason Naranjo


2018 Temple Shalom Softball League Schedule
Feb 21, 2018, 10:57 am

2018 Temple Shalom Softball League Schedule

 

Practice games:

March 4 : Games on 5 fields scheduled @ 8:30 & 9:40 am ONLY

March 11: Games on 5 fields scheduled @ 8:30 & 9:40 am ONLY

 

Regular Season:

Week 1 :  March 18 @ 8:00, 9:10, 10:20 & 11:30 AM

Week 2 :  March 25 EVENING @ 5:00, 6:10 & 7:20 PM

Week 3 :  April 8 @ 8:00, 9:10, 10:20 & 11:30 AM

Week 4 : April 15 @ 8:00, 9:10, 10:20 & 11:30 AM

Week 5:  April 22 @ 8:00, 9:10, 10:20 & 11:30 AM

Week 6:  April 29 @ 8:00, 9:10, 10:20 & 11:30 AM

Week 7: May 6 @ 8:00, 9:10, 10:20 & 11:30 AM

Week 8: May 20 @ 8:00, 9:10, 10:20 & 11:30 AM

Week 9: June 3 @ 8:30, 9:40 & 10:50 AM

Week 10: June 10  EVENING @ 5:00, 6:10 & 7:20 PM

Week 11: June 17@ 8:00, 9:10, 10:20 & 11:30 AM

Week 12: June 24  @ 8:00, 9:10, 10:20 & 11:30 AM

Week 13: July 8 @ 8:30, 9:40 & 10:50 AM

 

Minis:

July 22 @ 8:30 & 10:00 AM

 

Playoffs:

July 29 @ 8:30 & 10:00 AM

Aug 5 @ 8:00, 9:30 & 11:00 AM

Aug 12 @ 8:30 & 10:00 AM

Aug 19 - Finals - Best of 3 starting @ 8:30 AM


V. 1 1st Round Mock
Feb 20, 2018, 3:59 pm

1.  Andrew Williams
2.  Brian Ortega
3.  Drew Waggoner
4.  Ryan Alford
5.  Donald Prim
6.  Darius Wu
7.  Thomas Kulcak
8.  Blake Jones
9.  Justin Reed
10. JP Neyland
11. Ryan Driggers
12. Alex Bruu
13. Scott Lawrence
14. Matt Parker
15. Matt Rueckel
16. Cody Strull
17. Jose Baho
18. Tommy Appligian
19. Joshua Forniglia
20. Matt Brumley (after commissioner nixed Giancarlo Stanton)


!st Round Mock Draft Coming in the next 24 hours
Feb 19, 2018, 11:01 pm

Second new player evaluations at 1pm today!
Feb 18, 2018, 11:04 am

Join us on Field #8 to see 20 additional new players.

Our live league draft is next Sunday at 1pm!


Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 


All content Copyright 2008-2010, Temple Shalom Brotherhood Softball League

Powered by mySportSite.com Team Website Platform
Terms and Conditions | Privacy Statement