Temple Shalom Softball
Sunday September 23 2018 
Featured Sponsors

mySportSite
Temple Shalom
558581 visitors
since December 21, 2008

RSS Feed

Latest News


Games Rained out on Sunday Sep 23
Sep 22, 2018, 2:11 pm

NO  GAMES  THIS WEEKEND!


Week 2, POW/ROW, Sean Greeley and Roosevelt Gonzalez
Sep 20, 2018, 1:44 pm

Week 2 Player of the Week

Sean Greeley leading the Emeralds to a sweep and a 5-0 record.

11 for 12, 8 Runs, 14 RBI, 4 Doubles, HR

 

Roosevelt Gonzalez leading the Lake Monsters to a sweep and a 5-0 record.

11 for 11, 2B, 2 Triples, SF, Intentional BB, 4 Runs, 5 RBI

 

Nice job fellas!  Keep up the good work!


Week 1, POW/ROW, Matt Shwarts and Roosevelt Gonzalez
Sep 20, 2018, 1:41 pm

A bit tardy but the Week 1 Player of the Week is Matt Shwarts

5 for 5, Fence HR, 5 Runs, 3 RBI, 2BB, Robbed a HR 

 

Rookie of the Week is Roosevelt Gonzalez

6 for 7, 3B, 2B, 7RBI, 3 Runs, Gold Glove Defense

 

Congrats to the both of you!


Outstanding tournament
Sep 15, 2018, 3:50 pm

JJ Eusay's team wins the title 13-12 over the 1 seed in Greeley's team.

All the round robin games were exciting and close with 3 of the 6 requiring extra innings.

Well done by Sean Greeley's, David Buhrow's, Michael Barth's and champion JJ Eusay's teams.  Thank you to all participants.


We PLAY !!! Moved to fields 4 and 5 !!!
Sep 15, 2018, 6:22 am

Play !!!


History of the League tournament schedule- Sat Sept 15th
Sep 12, 2018, 7:49 pm

830 AM

Buhrow @  Greeley    Field  4
Eusay    @  Barth      Field 5

930 AM
Eusay    @   Buhrow   Field 4
Barth     @   Greeley  Field 5

1030 AM
Buhrow   @   Barth     Field 4
Greeley   @   Eusay    Field 5

1   PM    Semi Finals  TBD

2   PM    Final   TBD


Sunday's games Postponed !
Sep 8, 2018, 6:51 pm

Sign Up for the September 15th, (Saturday) History of Temple Shalom League tournament!
Aug 31, 2018, 6:30 pm

20 $

3 games minimum

Draft on Wed, the 12th !

Details coming but sign up through the application link here


 Poll
Who will win the MVP in the Championship series?

Jon Banta
Freddy Barraez
Dustin Bone
Jason Chapman
Abbey Garber
John Hauf
Zack Kazda
Brian Ortega
Jorge Quintero
David Ruiz
Some other superstar

[Show Results]
[View Past Polls]
 Next Game
Buhrow's Blue Jays vs Greeley's Emeralds
Sunday, September 30, 2018 - 8:00 am
Game Details
Carver's Fireflies vs Rakofsky's Red Sox
Sunday, September 30, 2018 - 8:00 am
Game Details
McDonald's Reds vs Niswonger's Ironbirds
Sunday, September 30, 2018 - 8:00 am
Game Details
Alexander's Hot Rods vs Lawrence's Lake Monsters
Sunday, September 30, 2018 - 8:00 am
Game Details
Greeley's Emeralds vs Rakofsky's Red Sox
Sunday, September 30, 2018 - 9:10 am
Game Details
Carver's Fireflies vs McDonald's Reds
Sunday, September 30, 2018 - 9:10 am
Game Details
Niswonger's Ironbirds vs Lawrence's Lake Monsters
Sunday, September 30, 2018 - 9:10 am
Game Details
Epstein's Scrappers vs Alexander's Hot Rods
Sunday, September 30, 2018 - 9:10 am
Game Details


All content Copyright 2008-2010, Temple Shalom Brotherhood Softball League

Powered by mySportSite.com Team Website Platform
Terms and Conditions | Privacy Statement